Compare PA Insurance Plans

Compare plans from top insurers — find the right coverage at the right price

Age 65 | Male Change
Found 52 plans
I want Medical Daily Monthly Fracture Motorcycle Type
Insurer
Muang Thai Life
อบ.2 #1055
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 200,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 100,000
Murder/Assault 200,000
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
500/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 500 /yr
Muang Thai Life
อบ.2 #1056
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 150,000
Murder/Assault 300,000
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
650/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 650 /yr
Muang Thai Life
อบ.2 #882
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 150,000
Murder/Assault 150,000
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 900per day(ICU 1,800/day up to 7 days · excludes motorcycle)
See all coverage
Public Accident 600,000e.g. sky train, subway, lift, department store, cinema
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
805/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 805 /yr
Muang Thai Life
อบ.2 #1057
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 500,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 250,000
Murder/Assault 500,000
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
870/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 870 /yr
Thanachart
อบ.1 #455
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 150,000
Murder/Assault 300,000part of the death / dismemberment / TPD cover
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 500per day(ICU/CCU 1,000/day · abroad 1,000/day · max 365 days)
See all coverage
Monthly compensation from accident hospitalization 5,000/monthmax 3 months · 7+ days in hospital (or 1 day + 30 days home rest)
Funeral expense from accident or sickness 10,000sickness: 180-day waiting period
Medical expenses Daily cash Monthly cash
Bank Transfer
994/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 994 /yr
Thanachart
อบ.1 #456
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 500,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 250,000
Murder/Assault 500,000part of the death / dismemberment / TPD cover
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 500per day(ICU/CCU 1,000/day · abroad 1,000/day · max 365 days)
See all coverage
Monthly compensation from accident hospitalization 5,000/monthmax 3 months · 7+ days in hospital (or 1 day + 30 days home rest)
Funeral expense from accident or sickness 10,000sickness: 180-day waiting period
Medical expenses Daily cash Monthly cash
Bank Transfer
1,155/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,155 /yr
Pacific Cross
Pacific Cross
Smart Plan1
อบ.1 #428
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 200,000
Motorcycle 100,000
Murder/Assault 100,000
Medical per Incident 20,000
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
1,199/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,199 /yr
Dhipaya
Dhipaya
TIP PA Senior1
อบ.1 #407
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 100,000
Motorcycle 100,000
Murder/Assault 100,000
Medical per Incident 10,000
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Fracture / burn / internal injury 10,000
Wheelchair 1,000per year
Ambulance expense 1,000per accident · max 3 times a year
Yearly support (dismemberment / disability) 10,000per year · paid for 5 years · includes loss of sight and total permanent disability
Yearly payment to beneficiary (death) 10,000per year · paid for 5 years
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
1,200/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,200 /yr
Muang Thai Life
อบ.2 #883
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 500,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 250,000
Murder/Assault 250,000
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 1,500per day(ICU 3,000/day up to 7 days · excludes motorcycle)
See all coverage
Public Accident 1,000,000e.g. sky train, subway, lift, department store, cinema
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
1,400/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,400 /yr
Pacific Cross
Pacific Cross
Smart Plan2
อบ.1 #417
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000
Motorcycle 150,000
Murder/Assault 150,000
Medical per Incident 30,000
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
1,549/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,549 /yr
Muang Thai Life
อบ.2 #1058
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 1,000,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 500,000
Murder/Assault 1,000,000
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
1,700/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,700 /yr
Thanachart
อบ.1 #457
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 1,000,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 500,000
Murder/Assault 1,000,000part of the death / dismemberment / TPD cover
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 500per day(ICU/CCU 1,000/day · abroad 1,000/day · max 365 days)
See all coverage
Monthly compensation from accident hospitalization 5,000/monthmax 3 months · 7+ days in hospital (or 1 day + 30 days home rest)
Funeral expense from accident or sickness 10,000sickness: 180-day waiting period
Medical expenses Daily cash Monthly cash
Bank Transfer
1,712/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,712 /yr
AIG
อบ.1 #390
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 100,000
Motorcycle 25,000
Murder/Assault 25,000
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Home or car adaptation 100,000incl. necessary equipment, for ease of daily living
Special nurse care benefit (Thailand) 800/day
Ambulance expense 500max 2 times per policy
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
1,769/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,769 /yr
Muang Thai Life
อบ.2 #884
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 700,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 350,000
Murder/Assault 350,000
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 2,100per day(ICU 4,200/day up to 7 days · excludes motorcycle)
See all coverage
Public Accident 1,400,000e.g. sky train, subway, lift, department store, cinema
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
1,880/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,880 /yr
AXA
อบ.2 #342
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 200,000
Motorcycle 100,000
Murder/Assault 100,000
Medical per Incident 10,000
Daily Hospital Income 500per day(max 30 days per accident)
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
1,940/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 1,940 /yr
Pacific Cross
Pacific Cross
Smart Plan3
อบ.1 #401
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 500,000
Motorcycle 200,000
Murder/Assault 250,000
Medical per Incident 50,000
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
2,449/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 2,449 /yr
Muang Thai Life
อบ.2 #885
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 1,000,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 500,000
Murder/Assault 500,000
Medical per Incident 0
Daily Hospital Income 3,000per day(ICU 6,000/day up to 7 days · excludes motorcycle)
See all coverage
Public Accident 2,000,000e.g. sky train, subway, lift, department store, cinema
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
2,670/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 2,670 /yr
Dhipaya
Dhipaya
TIP PA Senior2
อบ.1 #432
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000
Motorcycle 300,000
Murder/Assault 300,000
Medical per Incident 30,000
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Fracture / burn / internal injury 30,000
Wheelchair 3,000per year
Ambulance expense 3,000per accident · max 3 times a year
Yearly support (dismemberment / disability) 30,000per year · paid for 5 years · includes loss of sight and total permanent disability
Yearly payment to beneficiary (death) 30,000per year · paid for 5 years
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
2,700/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 2,700 /yr
AXA
อบ.2 #350
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 500,000
Motorcycle 250,000
Murder/Assault 250,000
Medical per Incident 25,000
Daily Hospital Income 700per day(max 30 days per accident)
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
3,150/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 3,150 /yr
Pacific Cross
Pacific Cross
Smart Plan4
อบ.1 #404
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 700,000
Motorcycle 300,000
Murder/Assault 350,000
Medical per Incident 70,000
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
3,349/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 3,349 /yr
Bangkok Life
Bangkok Life
PA Aunjai Rak Plan 1
อบ.1 #1054
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 500,000
Motorcycle 250,000death only
Murder/Assault 250,000
Medical per Incident 50,000occupation class 2: 30,000
Daily Hospital Income 500per day(together with ICU, at most 365 days per injury)
See all coverage
Fracture / burn / internal injury 10,000occupation class 2: 5,000
Public Accident 500,000paid on top of item 1
Accident on public holidays 500,000on top of item 1 · public holiday, private car or public accident: up to 3x
ICU daily benefit 1,000/dayat most 7 days
Private car accident 500,000paid on top of item 1
Funeral Expenses from Illness 5,000
Tax Deduction Benefit Tax-deductiblethe qualifying part only, up to 25,000 baht a year
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
3,465/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 3,465 /yr
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 75,000
Murder/Assault 300,000part of the death / dismemberment / TPD cover
Medical per Incident 15,000
Daily Hospital Income 500per day(max 30 days per accident)
See all coverage
Fracture / burn / internal injury 10,000max per policy year · at the % in the benefit table
Funeral Expense from Accident 10,000
Wheelchair 2,000max per policy year
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
3,800/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 3,800 /yr
Generali
Generali
PA Koom Sure 1
อบ.1 #778
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 150,000
Murder/Assault 150,000
Medical per Incident 10,000includes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Daily Hospital Income 800per day(ICU 1,600/day · max 15 days in total per accident)
See all coverage
Public Accident 300,000
Funeral expense from accident or sickness 10,000sickness: 180-day waiting period
Tax Deduction Benefit Tax-deductibleper Revenue Department notice No. 315
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
3,810/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 3,810 /yr
Dhipaya
Dhipaya
TIP PA Senior3
อบ.1 #431
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 500,000
Motorcycle 500,000
Murder/Assault 500,000
Medical per Incident 50,000
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Fracture / burn / internal injury 50,000
Wheelchair 5,000per year
Ambulance expense 5,000per accident · max 3 times a year
Yearly support (dismemberment / disability) 50,000per year · paid for 5 years · includes loss of sight and total permanent disability
Yearly payment to beneficiary (death) 50,000per year · paid for 5 years
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
4,200/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 4,200 /yr
AIG
อบ.1 #397
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000
Motorcycle 75,000
Murder/Assault 75,000
Medical per Incident 30,000
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Fracture treatment 15,000
Home or car adaptation 100,000incl. necessary equipment, for ease of daily living
Special nurse care benefit (Thailand) 1,000/day
Ambulance expense 500max 2 times per policy
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
4,267/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 4,267 /yr
AIG
อบ.1 #391
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 600,000
Motorcycle 300,000
Murder/Assault 300,000
Medical per Incident 40,000
Daily Hospital Income 250per day
See all coverage
Fracture treatment 15,000
Daily consolation (stay over 5 days) 125
Private car accident 600,000Thailand only · paid on top on death (2x in total)
Dental (traffic accident) 5,000while driving or riding in a car or motorcycle
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
4,291/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 4,291 /yr
Bangkok
Bangkok
Happy 45Plus 1
อบ.1 #415
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000loss of limbs or sight, or total permanent disability: 600,000
Motorcycle 150,000loss of limbs or sight, or total permanent disability: 300,000
Murder/Assault 150,000loss of limbs or sight, or total permanent disability: 300,000
Medical per Incident 50,000in-patient · up to 100,000 a year · room 2,000/day · ICU 4,000/day
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Wheelchair 10,000
Accident OPD 2,500at most 1 visit a day · 30 visits a policy year
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
4,400/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 4,400 /yr
AXA
อบ.2 #369
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 1,000,000
Motorcycle 500,000
Murder/Assault 500,000
Medical per Incident 50,000
Daily Hospital Income 1,000per day(max 30 days per accident)
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
4,470/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 4,470 /yr
Falcon
Falcon
for Senior 1
อบ.2 #386
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 300,000excludes murder / assault and motorcycle
Motorcycle 150,000
Murder/Assault 300,000
Medical per Incident 20,000includes murder / assault and motorcycle
Daily Hospital Income 1,000per day(max 120 days per accident · incl. murder and motorcycle)
See all coverage
Fracture / burn / internal injury 20,000includes murder / assault and motorcycle
Public Accident 300,000paid on top of the general-accident benefit (2x in total)
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
4,780/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 4,780 /yr
Bangkok
Bangkok
Happy 45Plus 2
อบ.1 #406
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 500,000loss of limbs or sight, or total permanent disability: 1,000,000
Motorcycle 250,000loss of limbs or sight, or total permanent disability: 500,000
Murder/Assault 250,000loss of limbs or sight, or total permanent disability: 500,000
Medical per Incident 50,000in-patient · up to 100,000 a year · room 2,000/day · ICU 4,000/day
Daily Hospital Income 0per day
See all coverage
Wheelchair 10,000
Accident OPD 2,500at most 1 visit a day · 30 visits a policy year
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
5,200/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 5,200 /yr
0% CC Installment Available
3 months1,612 /mo (4,836)
4 months1,222 /mo (4,888)
6 months832 /mo (4,992)
10 months520 /mo (5,200)
Generali
Generali
PA Koom Sure 2
อบ.1 #779
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 500,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 250,000
Murder/Assault 250,000
Medical per Incident 20,000includes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Daily Hospital Income 1,000per day(ICU 2,000/day · max 15 days in total per accident)
See all coverage
Fracture / burn / internal injury 40,000
Public Accident 500,000
Funeral expense from accident or sickness 20,000sickness: 180-day waiting period
Tax Deduction Benefit Tax-deductibleper Revenue Department notice No. 315
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
6,040/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 6,040 /yr
0% CC Installment Available
3 months1,873 /mo (5,618)
4 months1,420 /mo (5,678)
6 months967 /mo (5,799)
10 months604 /mo (6,040)
AXA
อบ.2 #395
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 2,000,000
Motorcycle 1,000,000
Murder/Assault 1,000,000
Medical per Incident 200,000
Daily Hospital Income 1,000per day(max 30 days per accident)
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
6,300/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 6,300 /yr
0% CC Installment Available
3 months2,100 /mo (6,300)
4 months1,575 /mo (6,300)
6 months1,050 /mo (6,300)
10 months630 /mo (6,300)
Generali
Generali
PA Koom Sure 3
อบ.1 #780
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 1,000,000excludes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Motorcycle 500,000
Murder/Assault 500,000
Medical per Incident 50,000includes riding or travelling on a motorcycle
Daily Hospital Income 1,500per day(ICU 3,000/day · max 15 days in total per accident)
See all coverage
Fracture / burn / internal injury 50,000
Public Accident 1,000,000
Funeral expense from accident or sickness 20,000sickness: 180-day waiting period
Tax Deduction Benefit Tax-deductibleper Revenue Department notice No. 315
Medical expenses Daily cash Fracture
Bank Transfer
10,540/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 10,540 /yr
0% CC Installment Available
3 months3,268 /mo (9,803)
4 months2,477 /mo (9,908)
6 months1,687 /mo (10,119)
10 months1,054 /mo (10,540)
AXA
อบ.2 #422
Death/Dismemberment/TPD 5,000,000
Motorcycle 2,500,000
Murder/Assault 2,500,000
Medical per Incident 500,000
Daily Hospital Income 1,000per day(max 30 days per accident)
See all coverage
Medical expenses Daily cash
Bank Transfer
15,000/Year
Other payment options
Credit/Debit Card 15,000 /yr
0% CC Installment Available
3 months5,000 /mo (15,000)
4 months3,750 /mo (15,000)
6 months2,500 /mo (15,000)
10 months1,500 /mo (15,000)
About the premiums shown (plans from life insurers) * Premiums shown are approximate. The actual price will be confirmed at a later stage.